Performers and Artists

/Performers and Artists
Performers and Artists 2018-08-30T19:13:11+00:00

The Performers and Artists

Marion Anderson: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Erin Bardua: Soprano

Wednesday, May 20. 7 p.m.

“The Lights of Broadway" Opening Gala: New Hamburg Community Centre

James Bourne: Pianist/Coach

Wednesday, May 20. 7 p.m.

“The Lights of Broadway" Opening Gala: New Hamburg Community Centre

Teresa Brown: Author

Friday, May 22. 2 p.m.

Words Alive: Puddicombe House

Concert Opera Group

Friday, May 22. 8 p.m.

The Best of Opera: Zion United Church

Laura Davies: Author

Friday, May 22. 2 p.m.

Words Alive: Puddicombe House

Mary Lou Fallis: Soprano

Saturday, May 23. 8 p.m.

Madness and Music: Zion United Church

Elisabeth Feryn: Photographer

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Adele Figliomeni: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Cam Fisher: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

David Francey: Singer/Songwriter

Thursday, May 21. 8 p.m.

David Francey in Concert: New Hamburg Community Centre

Derek Hines: Jazz Singer

Wednesday, May 20. 7 p.m.

“The Lights of Broadway" Opening Gala: New Hamburg Community Centre

Gloria Kagawa: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Lois Kapitaniuk: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Daniel Lichti: Bass-baritone

Wednesday, May 20. 7 p.m.

“The Lights of Broadway" Opening Gala: New Hamburg Community Centre

Barry MacGregor: Actor

Saturday, May 23. 8 p.m.

Madness and Music: Zion United Church

Rich Meyrick: Author

Friday, May 22. 2 p.m.

Words Alive: Puddicombe House

Charlene Nafziger: Accompanist

Sunday, May 24. 2 p.m.

Choral Concert: Steinmann Mennonite Church

Vicki St. Pierre: Mezzo Soprano/Music Director

Saturday, May 23. 10 a.m.

Choral Music Workshop: Zion United Church

Sunday, May 24. 2 p.m.

Choral Concert: Steinmann Mennonite Church

Robert Porter: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Dave Sapelak: Keyboard Player/Organist

Sunday, May 24. 2 p.m.

Choral Concert: Steinmann Mennonite Church

Peter Tiefenbach: Accompanist

Saturday, May 23. 8 p.m.

Madness and Music: Zion United Church

Sandra Tucker: Soprano

Wednesday, May 20. 7 p.m.

“The Lights of Broadway" Opening Gala: New Hamburg Community Centre

Cheryl Weber Good: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Angela Werstine: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Craig Werth: Accompanist/Musician

Thursday, May 21. 8 p.m.

David Francey in Concert: New Hamburg Community Centre

Ken Whiteley: Singer/Songwriter

Saturday, May 23. 10 a.m.

Choral Music Workshop: Zion United Church

Sunday, May 24. 2 p.m.

Choral Concert: Steinmann Mennonite Church

Simona Zac: Artist

Various dates and times

Art Show: Various locations

Ruth Zehr: Author

Friday, May 22. 2 p.m.

Words Alive: Puddicombe House